Falcon Foundation Organization

Learn more about the organizational structure of the Falcon Foundation below. Visit our About Us page for more.

FALCON FOUNDATION OFFICERS
as of February 7, 2020

PositionName
Chairman Bill Begert
Vice Chairman Tony Robertson
President Jay Kelley
Vice President Matt Byrd
Vice President and General Counsel Andrea Andersen
Treasurer Dale Meyerrose
Secretary Rita Jordan

BOARD OF GOVERNING TRUSTEES

Officers
Chairman Bill Begert
Vice Chairman Tony Robertson
President Jay Kelley
Vice President Matt Byrd
Standing Committees Chairs
Audit Committee Nick Wilson
Compensation Committee John (JD) Dallager
Finance Committee JT Herman
Governance and Strategy Edward Rice
Investment Committee Kathy Barchick
Nominating Committee Leon Johnson
Scholarship Committee Carolyn Benyshek
At Large Governing Trustees 3 Year Term, 2 Term Limit
Member Susan Desjardins
Member Charles Heflebower
Member Kate Maclntosh
Member Open
Non-Voting Officers
VP/Gen Counsel (non-voting) Andrea Andersen
Secretary (non-voting) Rita Jordan
Treasurer (non-voting) Dale Meyerrose

STANDING COMMITTEES

Audit Committee
Chair Nick Wilson
Member Michael Clark
Member James Colvin
Member Terry O’Donnell
Independent Member Barry Blackman
Independent Member Glenn Strebe

Compensation Committee
Chair John (JD) Dallager
Member Gene Lupia

Finance Committee
Chair JT Herman
Member Larry Fortner
Member Dale Meyerrose
Member PK Robinson

Governance and Strategy Committee
Chairman Ed Rice
Member Richard Barr
Member Dana Born
Member Jack Catton
Member Howie Chandler
Member John Corley
Member Kevin Chilton
Member Burt Field
Member Chuck Johnson
Member Stephen Lorenz
Member Tony Robertson
Member Dave Roe
Member Dan Twomey
Member Barbara Westgate

Investment Committee
Chair Kathy Barchick
Member Eric Holt
Member Bill Jennings
Member Jim McComsey
Member Dale Meyerrose
Member Rob Mishev

Nominating Committee
Chair Don Shepperd
Member Susan Desjardins
Member Brett Dula
Member Leon Johnson
Member T.C. Jones
Member Tom Keck
Member John Phillips
Member Sue Ross
Member Randy Spetman


Scholarship Committee
Chair Carolyn Benyshek
Member Julie Chesley
Member Doc Colvin
Member John Hopper
Member Tad Oelstrom
Member Nathan Rosenberg
Member Ed Shirley
Member Dan Twomey